KEARNS, UT - DECEMBER 27: Shani Davis competes in the 1000 meter event during the U.S. Speedskating Championships at the Utah Olympic Oval on December 27, 2009 in Kearns, Utah. (Photo by Matthew Stockman/Getty Images)

Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics: Complete Schedule And Can't-Miss Events

  • Live
1 Total Update since January 19, 2010
  • Updates 1
  • All Updates 1

Vancouver 2010 Olympic Schedule

A complete schedule of events for the Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics. Check back once the games begin for a daily guide to Olympic viewing. 

An event in italics with ** denotes one of NBC's "10 Can't-Miss Events in Vancouver."

All times Eastern.

DAY 1: February 12, 2010

1:00 p.m. - Ski Jumping - NH Individual Qualification Round
9:00 p.m. - OPENING CEREMONIES

DAY 2: February 13, 2010

12:45 p.m. - Ski Jumping - NH Individual 1st Round 
1:45 p.m. - Ski Jumping - NH Individual Final Round  (MEDAL EVENT)
2:45 p.m. - Alpine Skiing - Men's Downhill  (MEDAL EVENT)
3:00 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Women's Preliminary Round - Group A Game 1 -  Sweden vs Switzerland 
3:00 p.m. - Speed Skating - Men's 5000 m  (MEDAL EVENT)
4:00 p.m. - Biathlon - Women's 7.5 km Sprint  (MEDAL EVENT)
7:30 p.m. - Freestyle Skiing - Ladies' Moguls Qualification
8:00 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Women's Preliminary Round - Group A Game 2 -  Canada vs Slovakia
8:00 p.m. - Luge - Men's Singles Run 1
8:00 p.m. - Short Track - Men's 1500 m Heats
8:42 p.m. - Short Track - Ladies' 500 m Heats
9:18 p.m. - Short Track - Men's 1500 m Semifinals
9:50 p.m. - Short Track - Ladies' 3000 m Relay Semifinals
10:00 p.m. - Luge - Men's Singles Run 2
** 10:18 p.m. - Short Track - Men's 1500 m Finals  (MEDAL EVENT) **
** 10:30 p.m. - Freestyle Skiing - Ladies' Moguls Final (MEDAL EVENT) **

DAY 3: February 14, 2010

12:00 p.m. - Nordic Combined - NH Individual
1:00 p.m. - Alpine Skiing - Ladies' Super Combined Downhill
2:15 p.m. - Biathlon - Men's 10 km Sprint  (MEDAL EVENT)
3:00 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Women's Preliminary Round - Group B Game 3 -  United States vs China
4:00 p.m. - Alpine Skiing - Ladies' Super Combined Slalom  (MEDAL EVENT)
4:00 p.m. - Luge - Men's Singles Run 3 
4:00 p.m. - Speed Skating - Ladies' 3000 m  (MEDAL EVENT)
4:45 p.m. - Nordic Combined - Individual NH/10 km  (MEDAL EVENT)
5:30 p.m. - Freestyle Skiing - Men's Moguls Qualification
6:00 p.m. - Luge - Men's Singles Run 4 (MEDAL EVENT)
7:30 p.m. - Figure Skating - Pairs Short Program
7:30 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Women's Preliminary Round - Group B Game 4 -  Finland vs Russian Federation
8:30 p.m. - Freestyle Skiing - Men's Moguls Final (MEDAL EVENT)

DAY 4: February 15, 2010

1:00 p.m. - Cross-Country Skiing - Ladies' 10 km Free  (MEDAL EVENT)
1:30 p.m. - Snowboard - Men's Snowboard Cross Qualification
3:30 p.m. - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 15 km Free  (MEDAL EVENT)
5:00 p.m. - Snowboard - Men's Snowboard Cross 1/8 Finals
5:26 p.m. - Snowboard - Men's Snowboard Cross Quarterfinals
5:30 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Women's Preliminary Round - Group A Game 5 -  Switzerland vs Canada
5:42 p.m. - Snowboard - Men's Snowboard Cross Semifinals
5:53 p.m. - Snowboard - Men's Snowboard Cross Finals  (MEDAL EVENT)
5:30 p.m. - Speed Skating - Men's 500 m Race 1 of 2
8:00 p.m. - Figure Skating - Pairs Free Skating  (MEDAL EVENT)
8:00 p.m. - Luge - Women's Singles Run 1
8:28 p.m. - Speed Skating - Men's 500 m Race 2 of 2  (MEDAL EVENT)
9:30 p.m. - Luge - Women's Singles Run 2
10:00 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Women's Preliminary Round - Group A Game 6 -  Sweden vs Slovakia

DAY 5: February 16, 2010

12:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 1 -  Great Britain vs Sweden
12:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 1 -  Norway vs Canada
12:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 1 -  United States vs Germany 
12:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 1 -  Switzerland vs Denmark
1:00 p.m. - Alpine Skiing - Men's Super Combined Downhill
1:00 p.m. - Snowboard - Ladies' Snowboard Cross Qualification
1:30 p.m. - Biathlon - Women's 10 km Pursuit  (MEDAL EVENT)
3:00 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Preliminary Round - Group A Game 1 -  United States vs Switzerland
3:15 p.m. - Snowboard - Ladies' Snowboard Cross Quarterfinals
3:29 p.m. - Snowboard - Ladies' Snowboard Cross Semifinals
3:40 p.m. - Snowboard - Ladies' Snowboard Cross Finals  (MEDAL EVENT)
3:45 p.m. - Biathlon - Men's 12.5 km Pursuit  (MEDAL EVENT)
4:00 p.m. - Luge - Women's Singles Run 3
4:00 p.m. - Speed Skating - Ladies' 500 m Race 1 of 2
4:30 p.m. - Alpine Skiing - Men's Super Combined Slalom  (MEDAL EVENT)
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 1 -  United States vs Japan
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 1 -  Denmark vs Sweden
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 1 -  Germany vs Russian Federation
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 1 -  Canada vs Switzerland
5:30 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Women's Preliminary Round - Group B Game 7 -  Russian Federation vs United States
5:30 p.m. - Luge - Women's Singles Run 4  (MEDAL EVENT)
5:52 p.m. - Speed Skating - Ladies' 500 m Race 2 of 2   (MEDAL EVENT)
** 7:15 p.m. - Figure Skating - Men Short Program **
7:30 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Preliminary Round - Group A Game 2 -  Canada vs Norway
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 2 -  Canada vs Germany
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 2 -  China vs France
10:00 p.m.  - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 2 -  United States vs Norway
10:00 p.m.  - Ice Hockey - Women's Preliminary Round - Group B Game 8 -  Finland vs China
12:00 a.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Preliminary Round - Group B Game 3 -  Russian Federation vs Latvia

DAY 6: February 17, 2010

12:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 2 -  China vs Great Britain
12:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 2 -  Germany vs United States
12:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 2 -  Switzerland vs Sweden
12:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 2 -  Japan vs Canada
1:15 p.m. - Cross-Country Skiing - Ladies' Individual Sprint Classic Qualification
1:40 p.m. - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's Individual Sprint Classic Qualification
** 2:00 p.m. - Alpine Skiing - Ladies' Downhill  (MEDAL EVENT) **
3:00 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Preliminary Round - Group C Game 4 -  Finland vs Belarus
3:30 p.m. - Cross-Country Skiing - Ladies' Individual Sprint Classic Quarterfinals
3:55 p.m. - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's Individual Sprint Classic Quarterfinals
4:00 p.m. - Snowboard - Men's Halfpipe Qualification
4:20 p.m. - Cross-Country Skiing - Ladies' Individual Sprint Classic Semifinals
4:30 p.m. - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's Individual Sprint Classic Semifinals
4:45 p.m. - Cross-Country Skiing - Ladies' Individual Sprint Classic Finals  (MEDAL EVENT)
4:55 p.m. - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's Individual Sprint Classic Finals  (MEDAL EVENT)
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 3 - Great Britain vs France
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 3 -  United States vs Switzerland
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 3 -  Denmark vs China
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 3 -  Germany vs Sweden
5:30 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Women's Preliminary Round - Group A Game 9 -  Canada vs Sweden 
7:00 p.m. - Speed Skating - Men's 1000 m  (MEDAL EVENT)
7:30 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Preliminary Round - Group C Game 5 -  Sweden vs Germany
8:00 p.m. - Luge - Doubles' Run 1
5:00 p.m. - Short Track - Ladies' 500 m Quarterfinals
5:15 p.m. - Snowboard - Men's Halfpipe Semifinals
5:25 p.m. - Short Track - Men's 1000 m Heats
9:00 p.m. - Luge - Doubles' Run 2  (MEDAL EVENT)
9:10 p.m. - Short Track - Ladies' 500 m Semifinals
6:32 p.m. - Short Track - Men's 5000 m Relay Semifinals
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 3 -  Russian Federation vs Denmark
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 3 -  Great Britain vs Sweden
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 3 -  China vs Switzerland
10:00 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Women's Preliminary Round - Group A Game 10 -  Slovakia vs Switzerland
10:07 p.m. - Short Track - Ladies' 500 m Finals  (MEDAL EVENT)
** 10:15 p.m. - Snowboard - Men's Halfpipe Finals  (MEDAL EVENT) **
12:00 a.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Preliminary Round - Group B Game 6 -  Czech Republic vs Slovakia

DAY 7: February 18, 2010

12:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 4 -  Denmark vs United States
12:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 4 -  Germany vs Norway
12:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 4 -  Canada vs Sweden
12:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 4 -  Great Britain vs Switzerland
1:00 p.m. - Biathlon - Women's 15 km Individual  (MEDAL EVENT)
3:00 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Preliminary Round - Group A Game 7 -  United States vs Norway
3:30 p.m. - Snowboard - Ladies' Halfpipe Qualification
4:00 p.m. - Biathlon - Men's 20 km Individual  (MEDAL EVENT)
4:00 p.m. - Speed Skating - Ladies' 1000 m  (MEDAL EVENT)
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 4 -  Canada vs Germany
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 4 -  China vs Japan
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 4 -  Russian Federation vs Great Britain
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 4 -  Denmark vs United States
5:30 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Women's Preliminary Round - Group B Game 11 -  United States vs Finland
7:00 p.m. - Snowboard - Ladies' Halfpipe Semifinals
7:00 p.m. - Skeleton - Women's Heat 1
7:30 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Preliminary Round - Group A Game 8 -  Switzerland vs Canada
** 8:00 p.m. - Figure Skating - Men Free Skating  (MEDAL EVENT) **
8:00 p.m. - Skeleton - Women's Heat 2
9:00 p.m. - Snowboard - Ladies' Halfpipe Finals  (MEDAL EVENT)
9:30 p.m. - Skeleton - Men's Heat 1
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 5 -  Sweden vs China
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 5 -  Great Britain vs Denmark
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 5 -  Norway vs Switzerland
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 5 -  France vs Canada
10:00 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Women's Preliminary Round - Group B Game 12 -  China vs Russian Federation
7:45 p.m. - Skeleton - Men's Heat 2
12:00 a.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Preliminary Round - Group B Game 9 -  Slovakia vs Russian Federation

DAY 8: February 19, 2010

12:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 5 -  Germany vs Great Britain
12:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 5 -  Russian Federation vs United States
12:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 5 -  China vs Denmark
1:00 p.m. - Ski Jumping - LH Individual Qualification Round
2:30 p.m. - Alpine Skiing - Men's Super-G  (MEDAL EVENT)
3:00 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Preliminary Round - Group C Game 10 -  Belarus vs Sweden
4:00 p.m. - Cross-Country Skiing - Ladies' 15 km Pursuit (7.5Classic+7.5Free)  (MEDAL EVENT)
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 6 -  Germany vs Switzerland
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 6 -  Denmark vs Canada 
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 6 -  France vs United States
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 6 -  Norway vs China
6:45 p.m. - Skeleton - Women's Heat 3
7:30 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Preliminary Round - Group B Game 11 -  Czech Republic vs Latvia
7:45 p.m. - Figure Skating - Ice Dance - Compulsory Dance
7:45 p.m. - Skeleton - Women's Heat 4  (MEDAL EVENT)
9:20 p.m. - Skeleton - Men's Heat 3
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 6 -  Denmark vs Canada
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 6 -  Sweden vs China
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 6 -  Great Britain vs Japan
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 6 -  Switzerland vs Russian Federation
10:30 p.m. - Skeleton - Men's Heat 4  (MEDAL EVENT)
12:00 a.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Preliminary Round - Group C Game 12 -  Finland vs Germany

DAY 9: February 20, 2010

12:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 7 -  Norway vs Denmark
12:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 7 -  France vs Germany
12:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 7 -  China vs Great Britain
12:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 7 -  Sweden vs United States
1:00 p.m. - Alpine Skiing - Ladies' Super-G  (MEDAL EVENT)
1:00 p.m. - Freestyle Skiing - Ladies' Aerials Qualification
2:30 p.m. - Ski Jumping - LH Individual 1st Round
3:00 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Preliminary Round - Group A Game 13 -  Norway vs Switzerland
3:30 p.m. - Ski Jumping - LH Individual Final Round  (MEDAL EVENT)
4:30 p.m. - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 30 km Pursuit (15Classic+15Free)  (MEDAL EVENT)
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 7 -  Sweden vs Russian Federation
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 7 -  United States vs Great Britain
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 7 -  Denmark vs Switzerland
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 7 -  Germany vs China
5:30 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Women's Classifications - Game 13
** 7:15 p.m. - Speed Skating - Men's 1500 m  (MEDAL EVENT) **
7:30 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Preliminary Round - Group B Game 14 -  Latvia vs Slovakia
8:00 p.m. - Bobsleigh - Two-Man Heat 1
8:45 p.m. - Short Track - Ladies' 1500 m Heats
9:29 p.m. - Short Track - Men's 1000 m Quarterfinals
9:30 p.m. - Bobsleigh - Two-Man Heat 2
9:58 p.m. - Short Track - Ladies' 1500 m Semifinals
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 8 -  Switzerland vs China
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 8 -  Sweden vs France
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 8 -  Canada vs Great Britain
10:00 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Women's Classifications - Game 14
10:20 p.m. - Short Track - Men's 1000 m Semifinals
10:51 p.m. - Short Track - Ladies' 1500 m Finals  (MEDAL EVENT)
11:05 p.m. - Short Track - Men's 1000 m Finals  (MEDAL EVENT)
12:00 a.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Preliminary Round - Group C Game 15 -  Germany vs Belarus

DAY 10: February 21, 2010

12:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 8 -  Great Britain vs Switzerland
12:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 8 -  Germany vs Denmark
12:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 8 -  Canada vs United States
12:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 8 -  Russian Federation vs Japan
12:15 p.m. - Freestyle Skiing - Men's Ski Cross Qualification
1:00 p.m. - Alpine Skiing - Men's Giant Slalom 1st Run
1:45 p.m. - Biathlon - Men's 15 km Mass Start  (MEDAL EVENT)
3:00 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Preliminary Round - Group B Game 16 -  Russian Federation vs Czech Republic
3:15 p.m. - Freestyle Skiing - Men's Ski Cross 1/8 Finals
3:48 p.m.  - Freestyle Skiing - Men's Ski Cross Quarterfinals
4:00 p.m. - Biathlon - Women's 12.5 km Mass Start  (MEDAL EVENT)
4:07 p.m. - Freestyle Skiing - Men's Ski Cross Semifinals
** 4:18 p.m. - Freestyle Skiing - Men's Ski Cross Finals  (MEDAL EVENT) **
4:30 p.m. - Bobsleigh - Two-Man Heat 3
4:45 p.m. - Alpine Skiing - Men's Giant Slalom 2nd Run  (MEDAL EVENT)
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 9 -  United States vs Great Britain
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 9 -  Norway vs Sweden
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 9 -  Switzerland vs Canada
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 9 -  Denmark vs Germany
5:45 p.m. - Bobsleigh - Two-Man Heat 4  (MEDAL EVENT)
6:00 p.m. - Speed Skating - Ladies' 1500 m  (MEDAL EVENT)
7:15 p.m. - Figure Skating - Ice Dance - Original Dance
7:40 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Preliminary Round - Group A Game 17 -  Canada vs United States
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 9 -  China vs Canada
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 9 -  Japan vs Germany
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 9 -  United States vs Sweden
12:00 a.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Preliminary Round - Group C Game 18 -  Sweden vs Finland

DAY 11: February 22, 2010

12:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 10 -  France vs Norway
12:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 10 -  Canada vs United States
12:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 10 -  Germany vs China
12:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 10 -  Switzerland vs Sweden
1:00 p.m. - Ski Jumping - Team 1st Round
1:45 p.m. - Cross-Country Skiing - Ladies' Team Sprint Free Semifinals
1:45 p.m. - Ski Jumping - Team Final Round (MEDAL EVENT)
2:35 p.m. - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's Team Sprint Free Semifinals
3:00 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Women's Play-offs Semifinals - Game 15
4:00 p.m. - Cross-Country Skiing - Ladies' Team Sprint Free Final (MEDAL EVENT)
4:25 p.m. - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's Team Sprint Free Final (MEDAL EVENT)
2:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 10 -  Russian Federation vs China
2:00 p.m.  - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 10 -  Japan vs Switzerland
2:00 p.m.  - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 10 -  Sweden vs Canada
2:00 p.m.  - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 10 -  Great Britain vs Denmark
2:00 p.m.  - Ice Hockey - Women's Classifications - 7th/8th - Game 16
7:45 p.m. - Figure Skating - Ice Dance - Free Dance  (MEDAL EVENT)
8:00 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Women's Play-offs Semifinals - Game 17
9:00 p.m. - Freestyle Skiing - Men's Aerials Qualification
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 11 -  Germany vs Great Britain
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 11 -  France vs Denmark
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 11 -  China vs United States
10:00 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Women's Classifications - 5th/6th - Game 18

DAY 12: February 23, 2010

12:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 11 -  Japan vs Sweden
12:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 11 -  Switzerland vs Germany
12:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 11 -  United States vs China
12:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 11 -  Canada vs Great Britain
12:00 p.m. - Nordic Combined - Team/4x5 km
1:30 p.m. - Freestyle Skiing - Ladies' Ski Cross Qualification
2:00 p.m. - Speed Skating - Men's 10000 m  (MEDAL EVENT)
2:30 p.m. - Biathlon - Women's 4x6 km Relay  (MEDAL EVENT)
3:00 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Play-offs Qualifications - Game 19
4:00 p.m. - Freestyle Skiing - Ladies' Ski Cross 1/8 Finals
4:00 p.m. - Nordic Combined - Team/4x5 km - 4x5 km Relay  (MEDAL EVENT)
4:33 p.m. - Freestyle Skiing - Ladies' Ski Cross Quarterfinals
4:52 p.m. - Freestyle Skiing - Ladies' Ski Cross Semifinals
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 12 -  China vs Canada
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 12 -  Sweden vs Denmark
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 12 -  Great Britain vs Norway
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 12 -  Switzerland vs France
5:03 p.m. - Freestyle Skiing - Ladies' Ski Cross Finals  (MEDAL EVENT)
7:30 p.m. - Figure Skating - Ladies Short Program
7:30 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Play-offs Qualifications - Game 20
8:00 p.m. - Bobsleigh - Women's Heat 1
9:00 p.m. - Bobsleigh - Women's Heat 2
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 12 -  Switzerland vs United States
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 12 -  Canada vs Russian Federation
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 12 -  Japan vs Denmark
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 12 -  Sweden vs Germany
10:00 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Play-offs Qualifications - Game 21
12:00 a.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Play-offs Qualifications - Game 22

DAY 13: February 24, 2010

1:00 p.m. - Alpine Skiing - Ladies' Giant Slalom 1st Run
2:15 p.m. - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 4x10 km Relay Classic/Free  (MEDAL EVENT)
3:00 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Play-offs Quarterfinals - Game 23
4:00 p.m. - Speed Skating - Ladies' 5000 m  (MEDAL EVENT)
4:15 p.m. - Alpine Skiing - Ladies' Giant Slalom 2nd Run  (MEDAL EVENT)
7:30 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Play-offs Quarterfinals - Game 24
8:00 p.m. - Bobsleigh - Women's Heat 3
8:00 p.m. - Short Track - Ladies' 1000 m Heats
8:47 p.m. - Short Track - Men's 500 m Heats
9:00 p.m. - Bobsleigh - Women's Heat 4  (MEDAL EVENT)
9:26 p.m. - Short Track - Ladies' 3000 m Relay Finals  (MEDAL EVENT)
10:00 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Play-offs Quarterfinals - Game 25
10:30 p.m. - Freestyle Skiing - Ladies' Aerials Final  (MEDAL EVENT)
12:00 a.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Play-offs Quarterfinals - Game 26

DAY 14: February 25, 2010

12:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Semifinal
12:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Semifinal
12:00 p.m. - Nordic Combined - LH Individual
2:00 p.m. - Cross-Country Skiing - Ladies' 4x5 km Relay Classic/Free  (MEDAL EVENT)
2:00 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Women's Bronze Medal Game - Game 19  (MEDAL EVENT)
4:00 p.m. - Nordic Combined - Individual LH/10 km  (MEDAL EVENT)
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Semifinal
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Semifinal
** 6:30 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Women's Gold Medal Game - Game 20  (MEDAL EVENT) **
8:00 p.m. - Figure Skating - Ladies Free Skating  (MEDAL EVENT)
9:00 p.m. - Freestyle Skiing - Men's Aerials Final  (MEDAL EVENT)

DAY 15: February 26, 2010

12:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Bronze Medal Game  (MEDAL EVENT)
1:00 p.m. - Alpine Skiing - Ladies' Slalom 1st Run
1:00 p.m. - Snowboard - Ladies' PGS Qualification
2:30 p.m. - Biathlon - Men's 4x7.5 km Relay  (MEDAL EVENT)
3:00 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Play-offs Semifinals - Game 27
3:15 p.m. - Snowboard - Ladies' PGS 1/8 Finals
3:30 p.m. - Speed Skating - Men's Team Pursuit Quarterfinals
3:51 p.m. - Snowboard - Ladies' PGS Quarterfinals
4:00 p.m. - Bobsleigh - Four-Man Heat 1
4:09 p.m. - Snowboard - Ladies' PGS Semifinals
4:20 p.m. - Speed Skating - Ladies' Team Pursuit Quarterfinals
4:30 p.m. - Alpine Skiing - Ladies' Slalom 2nd Run  (MEDAL EVENT)
4:31 p.m. - Snowboard - Ladies' PGS Finals  (MEDAL EVENT)
5:07 p.m. - Speed Skating - Men's Team Pursuit Semifinals
5:30 p.m. - Bobsleigh - Four-Man Heat 2
** 6:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Gold Medal Game  (MEDAL EVENT)  ** 
9:00 p.m. - Short Track - Men's 500 m Quarterfinals
9:14 p.m. - Short Track - Ladies' 1000 m Quarterfinals
9:30 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Play-offs Semifinals - Game 28
9:43 p.m. - Short Track - Men's 500 m Semifinals
9:52 p.m. - Short Track - Ladies' 1000 m Semifinals
10:14 p.m. - Short Track - Men's 500 m Finals  (MEDAL EVENT)
10:24 p.m. - Short Track - Ladies' 1000 m Finals  (MEDAL EVENT)
10:51 p.m. - Short Track - Men's 5000 m Relay Finals

DAY 16: February 27, 2010

12:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Bronze Medal Game  (MEDAL EVENT)
1:00 p.m. - Alpine Skiing - Men's Slalom 1st Run
1:00 p.m. - Snowboard - Men's PGS Qualification
2:45 p.m. - Cross-Country Skiing - Ladies' 30 km, Mass Start Classic  (MEDAL EVENT)
3:15 p.m. - Snowboard - Men's PGS 1/8 Finals
3:30 p.m. - Speed Skating - Ladies' Team Pursuit Semifinals
3:51 p.m. - Snowboard - Men's PGS Quarterfinals
3:51 p.m. - Speed Skating - Men's Team Pursuit Finals  (MEDAL EVENT)
4:00 p.m. - Bobsleigh - Four-Man Heat 3
4:09 p.m. - Snowboard - Men's PGS Semifinals
4:13 p.m. - Speed Skating - Ladies' Team Pursuit Finals  (MEDAL EVENT)
4:31 p.m. - Snowboard - Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Finals  (MEDAL EVENT)
4:45 p.m. - Alpine Skiing - Men's Slalom 2nd Run  (MEDAL EVENT)
5:15 p.m. - Bobsleigh - Four-Man Heat 4  (MEDAL EVENT)
** 6:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Gold Medal Game  (MEDAL EVENT)  ** 
7:30 p.m. - Figure Skating - Exhibition Gala
10:00 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Bronze Medal Game - Game 29  (MEDAL EVENT)

DAY 17: February 28, 2010

12:30 p.m. - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 50 km, Mass Start Classic  (MEDAL EVENT)
** 4:15 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Gold Medal Game - Game 30  (MEDAL EVENT)  ** 
8:30 p.m. - CLOSING CEREMONIES 

Continue
X
Log In Sign Up

forgot?
Log In Sign Up

Please choose a new SB Nation username and password

As part of the new SB Nation launch, prior users will need to choose a permanent username, along with a new password.

Your username will be used to login to SB Nation going forward.

I already have a Vox Media account!

Verify Vox Media account

Please login to your Vox Media account. This account will be linked to your previously existing Eater account.

Please choose a new SB Nation username and password

As part of the new SB Nation launch, prior MT authors will need to choose a new username and password.

Your username will be used to login to SB Nation going forward.

Forgot password?

We'll email you a reset link.

If you signed up using a 3rd party account like Facebook or Twitter, please login with it instead.

Forgot password?

Try another email?

Almost done,

By becoming a registered user, you are also agreeing to our Terms and confirming that you have read our Privacy Policy.

Join SBNation.com

You must be a member of SBNation.com to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at SBNation.com. You should read them.

Join SBNation.com

You must be a member of SBNation.com to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at SBNation.com. You should read them.

Spinner.vc97ec6e

Authenticating

Great!

Choose an available username to complete sign up.

In order to provide our users with a better overall experience, we ask for more information from Facebook when using it to login so that we can learn more about our audience and provide you with the best possible experience. We do not store specific user data and the sharing of it is not required to login with Facebook.