February 10 2018

2018 Winter Olympics
Pyeongchang, South Korea

Current Pyeongchang time: 00:00

Today’s Medals

Snowboarding

Men's Slopestyle Final

Redmond Gerard flag of United States

Max Parrot flag of Canada

Mark McMorris flag of Canada

Ski Jumping

Men's Individual Normal Hill final

Andreas Wellinger flag of Germany

Johann Andre Forfang flag of Norway

Robert Johansson flag of Norway

Short Track

Men's 1500m Final

Lim Hyo-jun flag of South Korea

Sjinkie Knegt flag of Netherlands

Semen Elistratov flag of Olympic Athletes from Russia

Biathlon

Women's 7.5km Sprint

Laura Dahlmeier flag of Germany

Marte Olbsu flag of Norway

Veronika Vitkova flag of Czech Republic

Speed Skating

Women's 3000m

Carlijn Achtereekte flag of Netherlands

Ireen Wust flag of Netherlands

Antoinette De Jon flag of Netherlands

CC Skiing

Women's 15km Skiathlon

Charlotte Kalla flag of Sweden

Marit Bjørgen flag of Norway

Krista Parmakoski flag of Finland

Today’s Events

Livestream Time (ET) Sport Event
12:30 am ET
Luge
Women's Luge training
Women's Luge training
2:15 am ET
CC Skiing
Women's 15km Skiathlon
Women's 15km Skiathlon
2:40 am ET
Ice Hockey
Women's Group B prelim Japan vs. Sweden
Women's Group B prelim Japan vs. Sweden
5:00 am ET
Short Track
Men's 1500m qualifying heats
Men's 1500m qualifying heats
5:10 am ET
Luge
Men's Singles Luge, runs 1 & 2
Men's Singles Luge, runs 1 & 2
5:44 am ET
Short Track
Women's 500m qualifying heats
Women's 500m qualifying heats
6:00 am ET
Speed Skating
Women's 3000m
Women's 3000m
6:05 am ET
Curling
Mixed Doubles Round-Robin Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Canada
Mixed Doubles Round-Robin Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Canada
6:05 am ET
Curling
Mixed Doubles Round-Robin Switzerland vs. South Korea
Mixed Doubles Round-Robin Switzerland vs. South Korea
6:05 am ET
Curling
Mixed Doubles Round-Robin Norway vs. USA
Mixed Doubles Round-Robin Norway vs. USA
6:05 am ET
Curling
Mixed Doubles Round-Robin Finland vs. China
Mixed Doubles Round-Robin Finland vs. China
6:15 am ET
Biathlon
Women's 7.5km Sprint
Women's 7.5km Sprint
6:21 am ET
Short Track
Men's 1500m semifinals
Men's 1500m semifinals
6:52 am ET
Short Track
Women's 3000m Relay qualifying heats
Women's 3000m Relay qualifying heats
7:10 am ET
Ice Hockey
Women's Group B prelim Switzerland vs. South Korea
Women's Group B prelim Switzerland vs. South Korea
7:22 am ET
Short Track
Men's 1500m Final
Men's 1500m Final
8:35 am ET
Ski Jumping
Men's Individual Normal Hill final
Men's Individual Normal Hill final
7:05 pm ET
Curling
Mixed Doubles Round-Robin Norway vs. China
Mixed Doubles Round-Robin Norway vs. China
7:05 pm ET
Curling
Mixed Doubles Round-Robin Finland vs. USA
Mixed Doubles Round-Robin Finland vs. USA
7:05 pm ET
Curling
Mixed Doubles Round-Robin Switzerland vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia
Mixed Doubles Round-Robin Switzerland vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia
7:05 pm ET
Curling
Mixed Doubles Round-Robin Canada vs. South Korea
Mixed Doubles Round-Robin Canada vs. South Korea
8:00 pm ET
Snowboarding
Men's Slopestyle Final
Men's Slopestyle Final
8:00 pm ET
Figure Skating
Ice Dancing Short Program
Ice Dancing Short Program
Postponed
Alpine Skiing
Men's Downhill Final
Men's Downhill Final
9:45 pm ET
Figure Skating
Women's Short Program
Women's Short Program
Canceled
Snowboarding
Women's Slopestyle qualifying
Women's Slopestyle qualifying
11:40 pm ET
Figure Skating
Pairs' Free Skate
Pairs' Free Skate

Calendar

February 2018

1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28