February 16 2018

2018 Winter Olympics
Pyeongchang, South Korea

Current Pyeongchang time: 00:00

Today’s Medals

Freestyle Skiing

Women's Slopestyle Final

Sarah Hoefflin flag of Switzerland

Mathilde Gremaud flag of Switzerland

Isabel Atkin flag of Great Britain

Alpine Skiing

Women's Super-G

Ester Ledecka flag of Czech Republic

Anna Veith flag of Austria

Tina Weirather flag of Liechtenstein

Figure Skating

Men's Free Skate

Yuzuru Hanzu flag of Japan

Shoma Uno flag of Japan

Javier Fernandez flag of Spain

Freestyle Skiing

Women's Aerials Finals

Hanna Huskova flag of Belarus

Zhang Xin flag of China

Kong Fanyu flag of China

Speed Skating

Women's 5000m

Esmee Visser flag of Netherlands

Martina Sablikova flag of Czech Republic

Natalia Vorinna flag of Olympic Athletes from Russia

CC Skiing

Men's 15km Individual

Dario Cologna flag of Switzerland

Simen Hegstad Krueger flag of Norway

Denis Spitsov flag of Olympic Athletes from Russia

Today’s Events

Livestream Time (ET) Sport Event
12:05 am ET
Curling
Women's Round-Robin Denmark vs. Canada
Women's Round-Robin Denmark vs. Canada
12:05 am ET
Curling
Women's Round-Robin South Korea vs. Switzerland
Women's Round-Robin South Korea vs. Switzerland
12:05 am ET
Curling
Women's Round-Robin Sweden vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia
Women's Round-Robin Sweden vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia
1:00 am ET
CC Skiing
Men's 15km Individual
Men's 15km Individual
2:40 am ET
Ice Hockey
Men's Group B prelim Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Solvenia
Men's Group B prelim Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Solvenia
6:00 am ET
Speed Skating
Women's 5000m
Women's 5000m
6:00 am ET
Freestyle Skiing
Women's Aerials Finals
Women's Aerials Finals
6:05 am ET
Curling
Men's Round-Robin Japan vs. Switzerland
Men's Round-Robin Japan vs. Switzerland
6:05 am ET
Curling
Men's Round-Robin Sweden vs. Great Britain
Men's Round-Robin Sweden vs. Great Britain
6:05 am ET
Curling
Men's Round-Robin Denmark vs. USA
Men's Round-Robin Denmark vs. USA
6:05 am ET
Curling
Men's Round-Robin Canada vs. South Korea
Men's Round-Robin Canada vs. South Korea
6:20 am ET
Skeleton
Women's Skeleton, runs 1 & 2
Women's Skeleton, runs 1 & 2
7:10 am ET
Ice Hockey
Men's Group C prelim Finland vs. Norway
Men's Group C prelim Finland vs. Norway
7:10 am ET
Ice Hockey
Men's Group C prelim Sweden vs. Germany
Men's Group C prelim Sweden vs. Germany
7:30 am ET
Ski Jumping
Men's Individual Large Hill qualifying
Men's Individual Large Hill qualifying
7:05 pm ET
Curling
Women's Round-Robin Switzerland vs. Sweden
Women's Round-Robin Switzerland vs. Sweden
7:05 pm ET
Curling
Women's Round-Robin Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. USA
Women's Round-Robin Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. USA
7:05 pm ET
Curling
Women's Round-Robin Denmark vs. Great Britain
Women's Round-Robin Denmark vs. Great Britain
7:05 pm ET
Curling
Women's Round-Robin Japan vs. China
Women's Round-Robin Japan vs. China
8:00 pm ET
Figure Skating
Men's Free Skate
Men's Free Skate
8:00 pm ET
Freestyle Skiing
Women's Slopestyle qualifying
Women's Slopestyle qualifying
9:00 pm ET
Alpine Skiing
Women's Super-G
Women's Super-G
10:10 pm ET
Ice Hockey
Men's Group A prelim Canada vs. Czech Republic
Men's Group A prelim Canada vs. Czech Republic
10:10 pm ET
Ice Hockey
Women's quarterfinal No. 1
Women's quarterfinal No. 1
10:30 pm ET
Bobsled
Two-man Bobsled training
Two-man Bobsled training
11:00 pm ET
Freestyle Skiing
Women's Slopestyle Final
Women's Slopestyle Final

Calendar

February 2018

1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28