February 17 2018

2018 Winter Olympics
Pyeongchang, South Korea

Current Pyeongchang time: 00:00

Today’s Medals

Alpine Skiing

Men's Giant Slalom, run 2

Marcel Hirscher flag of Austria

Henrik Kristoffersen flag of Norway

Alexis Pinturault flag of France

Freestyle Skiing

Men's Slopestyle Finals

Oystein Braaten flag of Norway

Nick Goepper flag of United States

Alex Beaulieu-Marchand flag of Canada

Ski Jumping

Men's Individual Large Hill Final rounds

Kamil Stoch flag of Poland

Andreas Wellinger flag of Germany

Robert Johansson flag of Norway

Short Track

Men's 1000m Finals

Samuel Girard flag of Canada

John-Henry Krueger flag of United States

Seo Yira flag of South Korea

Short Track

Women's 1500m Finals

Choi Minjeong flag of South Korea

Li Jinyu flag of China

Kim Boutin flag of Canada

Skeleton

Women's Skeleton, runs 3 & 4

Lizzy Yarnold flag of Great Britain

Jacqueline Loelling flag of Germany

Laura Deas flag of Great Britain

Biathlon

Women's 12.5km Mass Start

Anastasiya Kuzmina flag of Slovakia

Darya Domracheva flag of Belarus

Tiril Eckhoff flag of Norway

CC Skiing

Women's 4 x 5km Relay

Team Norway flag of Norway

Team Sweden flag of Sweden

Olympic Athletes from Russia flag of Olympic Athletes from Russia

Today’s Events

Livestream Time (ET) Sport Event
12:05 am ET
Curling
Men's Round-Robin South Korea vs. Great Britain
Men's Round-Robin South Korea vs. Great Britain
12:05 am ET
Curling
Men's Round-Robin Switzerland vs. Norway
Men's Round-Robin Switzerland vs. Norway
12:05 am ET
Curling
Men's Round-Robin Canada vs. Sweden
Men's Round-Robin Canada vs. Sweden
12:05 am ET
Curling
Men's Round-Robin Japan vs. Italy
Men's Round-Robin Japan vs. Italy
2:40 am ET
Ice Hockey
Men's Group A prelim South Korea vs. Switzerland
Men's Group A prelim South Korea vs. Switzerland
2:40 am ET
Ice Hockey
Women's quarterfinal No. 2
Women's quarterfinal No. 2
4:30 am ET
CC Skiing
Women's 4 x 5km Relay
Women's 4 x 5km Relay
5:00 am ET
Short Track
Women's 1500m heats
Women's 1500m heats
5:44 am ET
Short Track
Men's 1000m quarterfinal
Men's 1000m quarterfinal
6:00 am ET
Freestyle Skiing
Men's Aerials qualifying
Men's Aerials qualifying
6:05 am ET
Curling
Women's Round-Robin Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Japan
Women's Round-Robin Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Japan
6:05 am ET
Curling
Women's Round-Robin China vs. Denmark
Women's Round-Robin China vs. Denmark
6:05 am ET
Curling
Women's Round-Robin South Korea vs. Great Britain
Women's Round-Robin South Korea vs. Great Britain
6:05 am ET
Curling
Women's Round-Robin USA vs. Canada
Women's Round-Robin USA vs. Canada
6:13 am ET
Short Track
Women's 1500m semifinals
Women's 1500m semifinals
6:15 am ET
Biathlon
Women's 12.5km Mass Start
Women's 12.5km Mass Start
6:20 am ET
Skeleton
Women's Skeleton, runs 3 & 4
Women's Skeleton, runs 3 & 4
6:43 am ET
Short Track
Men's 1000m semifinals
Men's 1000m semifinals
7:05 am ET
Short Track
Women's 1500m Finals
Women's 1500m Finals
7:10 am ET
Ice Hockey
Men's Group B prelim Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. USA
Men's Group B prelim Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. USA
7:10 am ET
Ice Hockey
Men's Group B prelim Slovakia vs. Slovenia
Men's Group B prelim Slovakia vs. Slovenia
7:21 am ET
Short Track
Men's 1000m Finals
Men's 1000m Finals
7:30 am ET
Ski Jumping
Men's Individual Large Hill Final rounds
Men's Individual Large Hill Final rounds
7:05 pm ET
Curling
Men's Round-Robin Norway vs. Denmark
Men's Round-Robin Norway vs. Denmark
7:05 pm ET
Curling
Men's Round-Robin USA vs. Japan
Men's Round-Robin USA vs. Japan
7:05 pm ET
Curling
Men's Round-Robin Switzerland vs. Canada
Men's Round-Robin Switzerland vs. Canada
8:00 pm ET
Freestyle Skiing
Men's Slopestyle qualifying
Men's Slopestyle qualifying
8:00 pm ET
Alpine Skiing
Men's Giant Slalom, run 1
Men's Giant Slalom, run 1
8:00 pm ET
Bobsled
Women's Bobsled training
Women's Bobsled training
10:10 pm ET
Ice Hockey
Men's Group C prelim Germany vs. Norway
Men's Group C prelim Germany vs. Norway
10:10 pm ET
Ice Hockey
Women's Classification Game 1
Women's Classification Game 1
11:15 pm ET
Freestyle Skiing
Men's Slopestyle Finals
Men's Slopestyle Finals
11:45 pm ET
Alpine Skiing
Men's Giant Slalom, run 2
Men's Giant Slalom, run 2

Calendar

February 2018

1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28