February 18 2018

2018 Winter Olympics
Pyeongchang, South Korea

Current Pyeongchang time: 00:00

Today’s Medals

Speed Skating

Women's 500m Final

Nao Kodaira flag of Japan

Lee Sang-Hwa flag of South Korea

Karolina Erbanova flag of Czech Republic

Biathlon

Men's 15km Mass Start

Martin Fourcade flag of France

Simon Schempp flag of Germany

Emil Hegle Svendsen flag of Norway

Freestyle Skiing

Men's Aerials Finals

Oleksandr Abramenko flag of Ukraine

Jia Zongyang flag of China

Ilia Burov flag of Olympic Athletes from Russia

CC Skiing

Men's 4 x 10km Relay

Team Norway flag of Norway

Olympic Athletes from Russia flag of Olympic Athletes from Russia

Team France flag of France

Today’s Events

Livestream Time (ET) Sport Event
12:05 am ET
Curling
Women's Round-Robin Great Britain vs. Sweden
Women's Round-Robin Great Britain vs. Sweden
12:05 am ET
Curling
Women's Round-Robin Canada vs. Switzerland
Women's Round-Robin Canada vs. Switzerland
12:05 am ET
Curling
Women's Round-Robin China vs. South Korea
Women's Round-Robin China vs. South Korea
1:15 am ET
CC Skiing
Men's 4 x 10km Relay
Men's 4 x 10km Relay
2:40 am ET
Ice Hockey
Men's Group A prelim Czech Republic vs. Switzerland
Men's Group A prelim Czech Republic vs. Switzerland
2:40 am ET
Ice Hockey
Women's Classification Game 2
Women's Classification Game 2
6:00 am ET
Freestyle Skiing
Men's Aerials Finals
Men's Aerials Finals
6:00 am ET
Speed Skating
Men's Team Pursuit qualifying
Men's Team Pursuit qualifying
6:00 am ET
Ski Jumping
Men's Team Large Hill training
Men's Team Large Hill training
6:05 am ET
Curling
Men's Round-Robin Sweden vs. Japan
Men's Round-Robin Sweden vs. Japan
6:05 am ET
Curling
Men's Round-Robin Denmark vs. South Korea
Men's Round-Robin Denmark vs. South Korea
6:05 am ET
Curling
Men's Round-Robin Italy vs. Great Britain
Men's Round-Robin Italy vs. Great Britain
6:05 am ET
Curling
Men's Round-Robin USA vs. Norway
Men's Round-Robin USA vs. Norway
6:05 am ET
Bobsled
Two-man Bobsled, runs 1 & 2
Two-man Bobsled, runs 1 & 2
6:15 am ET
Biathlon
Men's 15km Mass Start
Men's 15km Mass Start
6:56 am ET
Speed Skating
Women's 500m Final
Women's 500m Final
7:10 am ET
Ice Hockey
Men's Group C prelim Sweden vs. Finland
Men's Group C prelim Sweden vs. Finland
7:10 am ET
Ice Hockey
Men's Group A prelim Canada vs. South Korea
Men's Group A prelim Canada vs. South Korea
7:05 pm ET
Curling
Women's Round-Robin USA vs. Denmark
Women's Round-Robin USA vs. Denmark
7:05 pm ET
Curling
Women's Round-Robin Japan vs. Canada
Women's Round-Robin Japan vs. Canada
7:05 pm ET
Curling
Women's Round-Robin Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Switzerland
Women's Round-Robin Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Switzerland
7:05 pm ET
Curling
Women's Round-Robin Sweden vs. South Korean
Women's Round-Robin Sweden vs. South Korean
7:30 pm ET
Snowboarding
Women's Big Air qualifying
Women's Big Air qualifying
8:00 pm ET
Figure Skating
Ice Dancing Short Program
Ice Dancing Short Program
8:00 pm ET
Freestyle Skiing
Women's Halfpipe qualifying
Women's Halfpipe qualifying
9:00 pm ET
Alpine Skiing
Women's Downhill training
Women's Downhill training
11:10 pm ET
Ice Hockey
Women's Semifinal 1
Women's Semifinal 1

Calendar

February 2018

1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28