Freestyle Skiing

2018 Winter Olympics
Pyeongchang, South Korea

Current Pyeongchang time: 00:00

Medal List

Women's Ski Cross Big Final

Kelsey Serwa flag of Canada

Brittany Phelan flag of Canada

Fanny Smith flag of Switzerland

Men's Halfpipe Final

David Wise flag of United States

Alex Ferrerira flag of United States

Nico Porteous flag of New Zealand

Men's Ski Cross Big Final

Brady Leman flag of Canada

Marc Bischofberger flag of Switzerland

Sergey Ridzik flag of Olympic Athletes from Russia

Women's Halfpipe Final

Cassie Sharpe flag of Canada

Marie Martinod flag of France

Brita Sigourney flag of United States

Men's Aerials Finals

Oleksandr Abramenko flag of Ukraine

Jia Zongyang flag of China

Ilia Burov flag of Olympic Athletes from Russia

Men's Slopestyle Finals

Oystein Braaten flag of Norway

Nick Goepper flag of United States

Alex Beaulieu-Marchand flag of Canada

Women's Slopestyle Final

Sarah Hoefflin flag of Switzerland

Mathilde Gremaud flag of Switzerland

Isabel Atkin flag of Great Britain

Women's Aerials Finals

Hanna Huskova flag of Belarus

Zhang Xin flag of China

Kong Fanyu flag of China

Men's Moguls Final

Mikael Kingsbury flag of Canada

Matt Graham flag of Australia

Daichi Hara flag of Japan

Women's Moguls Final

Perrine Laffont flag of France

Justine Dufour-Lapointe flag of Canada

Yulia Galysheva flag of Kazakhstan

Event Schedule

Livestream Time (ET) Event
2/8 • 8:00 pm Women's Moguls qualifying, round 1
2/8 • 9:45 pm Men's Moguls qualifying, round 1
2/11 • 5:30 am Women's Moguls qualifying, round 2
2/11 • 7:00 am Women's Moguls Final
2/12 • 5:25 am Men's Moguls qualifying, round 2
2/12 • 7:00 am Men's Moguls Final
2/15 • 6:00 am Women's Aerials qualifying
2/16 • 6:00 am Women's Aerials Finals
2/16 • 8:00 pm Women's Slopestyle qualifying
2/16 • 11:00 pm Women's Slopestyle Final
2/17 • 6:00 am Men's Aerials qualifying
2/17 • 8:00 pm Men's Slopestyle qualifying
2/17 • 11:15 pm Men's Slopestyle Finals
2/18 • 6:00 am Men's Aerials Finals
2/18 • 8:00 pm Women's Halfpipe qualifying
2/19 • 8:30 pm Women's Halfpipe Final
2/19 • 11:00 pm Men's Halfpipe qualifying
2/20 • 9:30 pm Men's Ski Cross seeding runs
2/20 • 11:15 pm Men's Ski Cross heats
2/20 • 11:50 pm Men's Ski Cross quarterfinals
2/21 • 12:14 am Men's Ski Cross semifinals
2/21 • 12:30 am Men's Ski Cross Small Final
2/21 • 12:35 am Men's Ski Cross Big Final
2/21 • 9:30 pm Men's Halfpipe Final
2/22 • 9:30 pm Women's Ski Cross seeding runs
2/22 • 11:15 pm Women's Ski Cross elimination heats
2/22 • 11:50 pm Women's Ski Cross quarterfinals
2/23 • 12:14 am Women's Ski Cross semifinals
2/23 • 12:30 am Women's Ski Cross Small Final
2/23 • 12:35 am Women's Ski Cross Big Final